Streetlight Request at 20 MA-9, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Walk light at Rt9/High St is out (on south side of Rt9, facing NETA). This light is constantly non-functioning; it's been out about 4x over the course of a few months. Perhaps there is a loose connection causing this constant outage?

request #: 19528

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Wed Jul 25, 2018 10:08AM

opened: Wed Jul 25, 2018 10:08AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3313811693555,-71.118061811084 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3313811693555,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair