Public Trees Request at 241 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree in front of 241 Cypress St. Brookline, MA. Top of tree needs pruning away from house. Also trunk of tree needs pruning of new growth.

request #: 19543

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.

submitted: Fri Jul 27, 2018 01:18PM

opened: Fri Jul 27, 2018 01:18PM

closed: Tue Aug 07, 2018 01:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3264099704496,-71.1236239784128 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3264099704496,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair