Park Playground Equipment Request at 290–396 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

fence post is broken by the Larz parking area (near ball fields and playground) and the metal stakes are dangerously protruding.

request #: 19555

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jul 29, 2018 09:49AM

opened: Sun Jul 29, 2018 09:49AM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:02PM

Staticmap?center=42.3123495401398,-71.138842658263 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3123495401398,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign