Public Trees Request at 239 Clark Rd, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The Locust tree is over grown and hanging over our house at 239 Clark Rd. It drops leaves and branches on our roof and fills our gutters. Can the limbs overhanging the house be trimmed? Thanks.

request #: 19603

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Mon Aug 06, 2018 09:06AM

opened: Mon Aug 06, 2018 09:06AM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3336479929943,-71.1369887409562 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3336479929943,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair