Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 240 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 1 day ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


The ivy growing on this bridge fence on Aspinwall is overtaking the sidewalk and making it hard to walk by. Please trim.

request #: 19620

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 08, 2018 06:04PM

opened: Wed Aug 08, 2018 06:04PM

closed: Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3355145613126,-71.1129316874511 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole