Pothole Request at 168 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_0089

Deep pothole, directly in the bike lane. Popped my back tire. Very dangerous for bikers, especially at night.

request #: 19628

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 10:45AM

opened: Thu Aug 09, 2018 10:45AM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2018 07:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369487831205,-71.1161520782654 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369487831205,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk