Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 83 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The new sidewalk has a big indentation in it - its not a sewer/water cover, or if it is it is cemented over. This is a terrible job by whomever replaced the sidewalk here & it should be corrected. It will collect water, snow & ice and eventually crumble, and it's a hazard to pedestrians & strollers.

request #: 19700

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri Aug 17, 2018 10:59PM

opened: Fri Aug 17, 2018 10:59PM

closed: Mon Aug 20, 2018 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3468281967845,-71.1227109127103 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3468281967845,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk