Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.35 E71.13

Closed 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20180818_110829

Dead tree over Lawton Playground - the tree is quickly rotting and needs to be taken down.

request #: 19703

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This was forwarded to the forestry Department,

submitted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:09AM

opened: Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:09AM

closed: Fri Feb 22, 2019 08:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.349548,-71.12661 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349548,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Broken Parking Meter