Pothole Request at River Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Screenshot_20180828-135502_gallery

The parking at Brookline Foreign Auto is OUT OF CONTROL!!!!!! Why does Brookline PD allow this???? It's bad enough with the construction back there, but now Brookline Foreign Auto uses River Rd as its personal parking lot cars parked on on the sidewalk and in an active lane!!!!! No tickets no nothing. The PD must be getting their cars fixed for free???

request #: 19762

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 29, 2018 01:52PM

opened: Wed Aug 29, 2018 01:52PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328253,-71.1130987 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328253,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair