Public Trees Request at 16 Eliot Crescent, Chestnut Hill

Closed 10 months ago via Web Web_tiny

20180830_142818

This tree is going to die. Last winter season lost two or three branches endangering pedestrians and parking cars. Please carry out the tree replacement as soon as possible. Thank you, Andras I Watzker

request #: 19766

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Aug 30, 2018 02:42PM

opened: Thu Aug 30, 2018 02:42PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3269870065396,-71.1459567848389 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3269870065396,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti