Pothole Request at River Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Apparently Brookline Foreign auto didn't think it was enough to use river rd as its personal parking lot.. now they are literally working on cars outside in the street, removing doors fenders and bumpers. Why is the town allowing this. These cars are hit and crashed and most likely leaking oil. Maybe the state will do something about it!!!

request #: 19771

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is police enforcement issue.

submitted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 01:42PM

opened: Fri Aug 31, 2018 01:42PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328253,-71.1130987 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328253,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti