Damaged Sign Request at 410 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Meadowbrook Rd & Goddard Road, NO RIGHT TURN 7 am to 9 am; 4 pm to 6 pm Whitney Street & Clyde Street, NO LEFT TURN 7 am to 9 am; 4 pm to 6 pm Country Rd & Clyde Strret, NO LEFT TURN 7 am to 9 am; 4 pm to 6 pm SIGNS MUST BE MISSING?, NO VEHICLES ARE YIELDING TO SIGNS

request #: 19791

status: Closed. Signs remain in place. Recommend you contact Brookline Police for enforcement.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Sep 03, 2018 06:35PM

opened: Mon Sep 03, 2018 06:35PM

closed: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3108155354068,-71.1394205820007 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3108155354068,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees