Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 19 Green St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Is it possible to tell the owner to trim back the hedges more? Difficult to walk through, especially between the hedges and the telephone pole. Barely enough room for even a single person.

request #: 19797

status: Closed. you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Sep 04, 2018 04:30PM

opened: Tue Sep 04, 2018 04:30PM

closed: Wed Dec 19, 2018 09:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3432927159987,-71.1215507984824 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432927159987,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair