Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 21 Elba St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

if you look closely, there is a very thin wire hanging down from the cable lines above. It is within reaching distance of any person/child walking by.

request #: 19853

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 08:44AM

opened: Mon Sep 10, 2018 08:44AM

closed: Wed Sep 12, 2018 06:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3500882128928,-71.1193763725435 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3500882128928,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk