Damaged Sign Request at 146 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Radar speed display at Baker School doesn't work. Please fix. Also top flashing yellow light above "20" is out. Please fix.

request #: 19858

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 02:13PM

opened: Mon Sep 10, 2018 02:13PM

closed: Wed Sep 12, 2018 06:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3047618195808,-71.1590817757613 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3047618195808,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair