Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 767 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Collar around wires on utility pole, at ground level, is broken. Location is just west of 775 heath st, at property line with house at corner of Belmont.

request #: 19859

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street pole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 04:46PM

opened: Mon Sep 10, 2018 04:46PM

closed: Wed Sep 12, 2018 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3185836,-71.1718118 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3185836,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign