Streetlight Request at 5 Fairbanks St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Broken street light at the corner of Fairbanks street and Washington street. Particularly dangerous since this crosswalk has no stop light or stop sign.

request #: 19862

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 11:25PM

opened: Mon Sep 10, 2018 11:25PM

closed: Wed Sep 12, 2018 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384386108958,-71.1312883888855 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384386108958,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair