Damaged Sign Request at 2 Thorndike St, Brookline

Opened 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This speed bump is only marked as a pedestrian crossing. So at night people slam into bump. Missing a "speed bump" sign and lane markers.

request #: 19863

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 07:38AM

opened: Tue Sep 11, 2018 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3447762419416,-71.1305857180032 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3447762419416,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole