Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 Univ Rd renters have left cardboard boxes out and they are obstructing the sidewalk. This is unsafe for the children walking to school and for people with mobility problems. Please ticket.

request #: 19869

submitted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 11:47AM

opened: Tue Sep 11, 2018 11:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378192228151,-71.1307293558852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3378192228151,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair