Streetlight Request at 31 Dummer St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The old non-LED light used to light up BU parking lot ....but now it's a huge new building. Can the light be turned off/removed? Supports Brookline's reduction of power and climate goals. Plus cottage farm neighbors would be appreciative

request #: 19870

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 01:01PM

opened: Tue Sep 11, 2018 01:01PM

closed: Fri Sep 21, 2018 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3495886040459,-71.1117462173881 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3495886040459,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign