Pothole Request at Regent Cir, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

the street is all bad there are pot holes all over street. from the top of the street where its a trip hazard.

request #: 19872

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:16PM

opened: Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:16PM

closed: Wed Sep 12, 2018 06:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3371456,-71.1400224 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371456,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair