Pothole Request at 19 School St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is small hole in the pavement near the storm drain on School St. at the intersection with Harvard Street. Looks like the underlayment might be starting to wash away underneath it.

request #: 19896

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:39AM

opened: Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:39AM

closed: Thu Sep 27, 2018 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3357576,-71.1210135 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3357576,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair