Public Trees Request at 162 Fuller St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

7e02c26a-1df7-4e35-b2f3-3ba7e79d816e

Big dead branches that will fall on parked cars. Can you please trim? It is awesome how green brookline is. Thanks for making the neighborhood lovely.

request #: 19913

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.

submitted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 09:25AM

opened: Sat Sep 15, 2018 09:25AM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3489916,-71.1250786 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3489916,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight