Public Trees Request at N42.35 E71.12

Closed 29 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20180919_143507

Metal embedded in tree branch.

request #: 19950

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff, and appropriate remedial and corrective action will be taken if needed.

submitted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 02:37PM

opened: Wed Sep 19, 2018 02:37PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.347539,-71.11991 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347539,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign