Pothole Request at 265 Woodland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 17 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is still a dramatically dip/pothole at end of driveway which makes it difficult to maneuver when it rains. During the winter it will freeze over and cause ice slicks. Please add more cement to even it out and remove dip in road. Thank you

request #: 19958

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The issue is with in the apron and the responsibility of the homeowner.

submitted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 08:40AM

opened: Fri Sep 21, 2018 08:40AM

closed: Fri Sep 28, 2018 07:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3168866666667,-71.1656721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3168866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees