Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 55–79 Columbia St, Brookline

Opened about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Evergreen tree hangs so low the sidewalk is impassable without crouching.

request #: 19959

submitted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:14AM

opened: Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3457616666667,-71.1312945 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3457616666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment