Streetlight Request at 1051 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pedestrian crossing light is entirely blocked by a tree.

request #: 19962

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The signal is visible from the crosswalk.

submitted: Sat Sep 22, 2018 11:58AM

opened: Sat Sep 22, 2018 11:58AM

closed: Wed Sep 26, 2018 11:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3453823516576,-71.1089178147893 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453823516576,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk