Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 University Rd. This building full of renters leaves their trash bins out past trash day every week. This is a danger to all the children walking to school in this street, and it is a terrible eyesore. Please ticket the tenants, the management company, and owner of this building.

request #: 19996

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 12:55PM

opened: Thu Sep 27, 2018 12:55PM

closed: Fri Oct 12, 2018 06:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378142555416,-71.1307337190244 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378142555416,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair