Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 University Rd, Brookline

Opened 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

120 University Rd. This building also leaves their trash bins out every week. A building full of renters, owned by the same owner and managed by the same management company, Boston Proper, as 118 University. Please ticket the tenants, the management company, and the owner. This is a nuisance and an eyesore.

request #: 19997

submitted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 12:57PM

opened: Thu Sep 27, 2018 12:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377895261567,-71.1306097001857 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3377895261567,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair