Public Trees Request at 100 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This tree has a lot of damaged limbs from recent storms that should be cut back.

request #: 20001

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 10:34AM

opened: Fri Sep 28, 2018 10:34AM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3435066079799,-71.1283114215357 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3435066079799,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole