Public Trees Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Major limb hanging from crab apple tree. This tree has at least one other large dead limb. Path is impassible.

request #: 20004

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:49PM

opened: Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:49PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3104869109041,-71.1381464638478 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3104869109041,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees