Pothole Request at 115 Greenough St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Deep pothole in street in front of BHS

request #: 20006

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Sep 30, 2018 12:48AM

opened: Sun Sep 30, 2018 12:48AM

closed: Fri Oct 05, 2018 08:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3325845284198,-71.1286955065432 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3325845284198,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign