Pothole Request at Oakland Rd, Brookline

Closed 17 days ago via Web Web_tiny

There are numerous potholes on Oakland Road between Walnut street and Vogel Terrace.

request #: 20008

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Sep 30, 2018 09:04AM

opened: Sun Sep 30, 2018 09:04AM

closed: Fri Oct 05, 2018 08:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3282074,-71.1234642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3282074,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair