Public Trees Request at 19 Eliot Cres, Chestnut Hill

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please remove dead branch from oak tree, which is above the backyard for 19 Eliot Crescent, east side of the building.

request #: 20011

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Sep 30, 2018 01:28PM

opened: Sun Sep 30, 2018 01:28PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3270605737738,-71.1457275599904 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3270605737738,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti