Pothole Request at 265 Woodland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Per your advice, we had National grid to the house. They determined it was a Water Gate and not a gas gate. We then had brookline water company come to house to look at the sucken hole. Please follow up with them.

request #: 20014

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. You'll be contacted shortly with a permanent solution.

submitted: Mon Oct 01, 2018 08:02AM

opened: Mon Oct 01, 2018 08:02AM

closed: Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3168866666667,-71.1656721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3168866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees