Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 132 Mason Terrace, Brookline

Closed 27 days ago via Web Web_tiny

20181002_080751

Bushes and trees partially obstructing sidewalk on Summit Ave side of property. Please prune back to clear sidewalk.

request #: 20018

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:23AM

opened: Tue Oct 02, 2018 08:23AM

closed: Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418779,-71.1283962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418779,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight