Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 250 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Residents have received notice from construction company that no cars can come in or out of driveways on Winchester street from 7am 10/3 until sat 10/6. This is outrageous. How are people supposed to go to work or school. There is nowhere else to park as overnight ban in effect. There is no parking available in Brighton. 4 days is unreasonable. People have to work to pay taxes. The town needs to find another alternative for residents.

request #: 20025

status: Closed. The notice provided by the Engineering Division included permission to park on other non-impacted sections of Winchester Street and other adjacent Brookline streets.

submitted: Tue Oct 02, 2018 09:20PM

opened: Tue Oct 02, 2018 09:21PM

closed: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3456338,-71.1347556 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3456338,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole