Streetlight Request at 756 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There needs to be a left turning signal at this intersection. Dangerous to turn at peak traffic times.

request #: 20034

status: Closed. Traffic signal is owned and maintained by the Massachusetts Department of Conservation & Recreation. We have communicated your request to them.

submitted: Thu Oct 04, 2018 07:59AM

opened: Thu Oct 04, 2018 07:59AM

closed: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3184142574214,-71.1712094843066 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3184142574214,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees