Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 83 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

New sidewalk has a deep depression which is unsafe and is also collecting water and will eventually compromise longevity of the sidewalk. Please replace this section while you have crews working on Stedman. Thanks.

request #: 20052

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been placed on our sidewalk management program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:08AM

opened: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:08AM

closed: Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3466881364488,-71.1225941363587 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3466881364488,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees