Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 75 Stedman St, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

New sidewalk is cracked already. Perhaps this section is too big, especially as it slopes. Perhaps scoring a line between the apron & sidewalk will break up the large piece and prevent cracking. Please replace the apron section while work is happening on Stedman. Thanks.

request #: 20053

submitted: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:12AM

opened: Fri Oct 05, 2018 10:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3464835,-71.1226928 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3464835,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment