Public Trees Request at 22 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Dead tree 22 Mason Terrace waiting to fall. Lots of kids walk by in the am. Reported previously

request #: 20059

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff, and appropriate remedial and corrective action will be taken if needed.

submitted: Fri Oct 05, 2018 08:49PM

opened: Fri Oct 05, 2018 08:50PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3408347263388,-71.1326480883595 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3408347263388,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole