Streetlight Request at 1689 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Streetlight in the median near 1683 Beacon has been out for over a year, leaving the sidewalk in darkness. Reported many times, no action.

request #: 20060

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 09:31AM

opened: Sat Oct 06, 2018 09:31AM

closed: Fri Oct 12, 2018 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3384681344427,-71.1381333042599 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3384681344427,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair