Park Playground Equipment Request at Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

When a big belly is full or jammed why do people in this town still leave their trash and dog shit bags to top of the machine or beside the trash belly??? This is just plain laziness and selfishness on the residents that live in the People’s Replubic of Brookline. Take your dogs shit bags and half fill java cup home an put in your trash can in your kitchen and see if that can gets jammed or over flowed like the ones around town you people bitch about. Brookline is starting to look like Chelsea,Ma!!!!!!!!

request #: 20065

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Oct 06, 2018 06:12PM

opened: Sat Oct 06, 2018 06:12PM

closed: Tue Oct 09, 2018 10:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3317642,-71.1211635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3317642,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti