Streetlight Request at 1723–1749 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

One Light over T tracks out across from regent circle. Please fix.

request #: 20066

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 09:53PM

opened: Sun Oct 07, 2018 09:53PM

closed: Tue Oct 23, 2018 08:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3381730810568,-71.1397161255327 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3381730810568,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair