Streetlight Request at 1723–1749 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Another light on other side of regent circle out too over T tracks. Please fix.

request #: 20067

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 09:54PM

opened: Sun Oct 07, 2018 09:54PM

closed: Tue Oct 23, 2018 08:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3379803161328,-71.1407453839376 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3379803161328,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair