Public Trees Request at 99 Park St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a dead white birch tree on the property of the nursing home at the corner of Park & Marion it is leaning toward the street and is rotted at the base. A week ago I went in and spoke to the manager and he came out and looked at it and said he will speak to their landscaper. IT IS GOING TO FALL ONTO A CAR OR PEDESTRIAN.

request #: 20071

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is a private tree and is the responsibility of the property owner. We will communicate with them regarding addressing this issue.

submitted: Mon Oct 08, 2018 01:23PM

opened: Mon Oct 08, 2018 01:23PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3397813,-71.1238238 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3397813,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole