Public Trees Request at Worthington Rd & Essex St, Brookline

Closed 22 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_6110

Low hanging branches on street tree completely hide stop sign at corner in front of NE Hebrew Academy. A cyclist was almost hit when driver didn't stop because stop sign was not visible. It's a very busy commuter route for cars, bikes and school goers.

request #: 20075

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Oct 08, 2018 05:32PM

opened: Mon Oct 08, 2018 05:32PM

closed: Tue Nov 20, 2018 10:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3488021,-71.1113816 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3488021,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair