Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 35 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sewer grate all blocked up causing runoff down Claflin path

request #: 20085

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept has been notified.

submitted: Tue Oct 09, 2018 05:07PM

opened: Tue Oct 09, 2018 05:07PM

closed: Thu Oct 11, 2018 07:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369613197095,-71.1357784085638 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369613197095,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees