Streetlight Request at 121 Griggs Rd, Brookline

Closed 13 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street light is out on Griggs road as soon as you turn from Washington Street. It is very difficult to see pedestrians

request #: 20089

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Oct 10, 2018 07:02PM

opened: Wed Oct 10, 2018 07:02PM

closed: Mon Nov 26, 2018 01:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3387122970633,-71.1305660044088 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3387122970633,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees