Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 11 Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 4 hours ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This strip of sidewalk still needs clearing. The golf course did their part and the condominium still has yet to address their issue. Please address this with Fairgreen Place before the winter comes and they don't shovel their sidewalks as well. Thanks

request #: 20124

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Tue Oct 16, 2018 05:08PM

opened: Tue Oct 16, 2018 05:08PM

closed: Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.307995,-71.1457528333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.307995,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk